KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

headcount

Polish translation: kadra (załoga)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headcount
Polish translation:kadra (załoga)
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

08:05 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: headcount
a variable fee will be paid, which will cover the costs of headcount and other general administrative costs;
X will be obliged to agree with y on staffing changes in particular resulting in the increase or decrease of headcount that affect the Work provided to y.
Grommit
United Kingdom
kadra (załoga)
Explanation:
..pokryje koszty kadrowe i inne ogólne koszty administracyjne..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 08:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: \"zatrudniony personel\"
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2liczba klientow
Jakub Szacki
4 +1kadra (załoga)
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kadra (załoga)


Explanation:
..pokryje koszty kadrowe i inne ogólne koszty administracyjne..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 08:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: \"zatrudniony personel\"

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland: lub "zatrudnienie"
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liczba klientow


Explanation:
lub gosci, jesli chodzi o knajpe
headcount to po prostyu "poglowie", ale w tym kontekscie nie wypada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 09:10:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewidencja klientów?

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: chyba faktycznie o to chodzi :-)
2 mins

neutral  makary: kontekst wyraĽnie wskazuje na koszty zwi±zane z personelem
27 mins
  -> ale moze chodzi o ocene licebnosci klientow? Bo niby dlaczego headcount a nie cokolwiek innego? Ale sie nie upieram

agree  labusga: Zgoda - choc moze po prostu byloby dobrze uzyc: "sprawdzenie stanu osobowego"
4 hrs