KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

research stuff

Polish translation: personel (naukowo)-badawczy


14:14 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: research stuff
in a list of attachment to a service agreement
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:personel (naukowo)-badawczy
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2personel (naukowo)-badawczy
Andrzej Lejman
4 +2material badan (badwczy)
Joanna Carroll
5zespół badający
Teresa Jaczewska
5Wlasciwie to nie jest tylko material badawczy,To jest wszystko dotyczace badan.
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personel (naukowo)-badawczy


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: staff, nie stuff (mam nadzieje)
28 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material badan (badwczy)


Explanation:
jesli stuff a nie staff jest wlasciwie uzyty

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska
7 hrs

agree  Adela Bak
1 day2 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wlasciwie to nie jest tylko material badawczy,To jest wszystko dotyczace badan.


Explanation:
Przyklady

Research Stuff Dot Com
If You Get No Reponse, Press STOP & Then Click This Link ! Welcome to Research Stuff
Dot Com. ... Also, please visit our sponsors to help keep Research Stuff FREE. ...
Description: Free research papers, free essays, free labs, and more.
Category: Reference > Education > Products and Services > Academic Papers > Free
www.researchstuff.com/ - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Search Engine Guide: Interesting Research Stuff
... Back To Article Index Tell Your Friends About This Site Interesting Research Stuff
By Curt Davis - March 15, 2002 (From the Interesting Stuff Newsletter). ...
www.searchengineguide.com/istuff/2002/0315_is1.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Search Engine Guide: Interesting Research Stuff
... Tell Your Friends About This Site. Interesting Research Stuff - March 15, 2002
By Curt Davis - March 15, 2002 (From the Interesting Stuff Newsletter). ...
www.searchengineguide.com/istuff/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.searchengineguide.com ]



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zespół badający


Explanation:
Ankieterzy, ludzie prowadzący 'focus group" itp. Prowadzona jest kampania reklamowa i należy sprawdzać jakie odnosi działanie na grupie docelowej, aby zapewnić skuteczność reklamy adresowanej do danej grupy docelowej.

Pozdrawiam,




TJ

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish