KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

contact report

Polish translation: raport (informujacy o kontakcie) kontaktu


14:15 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: contact report
context as in the previous query
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:raport (informujacy o kontakcie) kontaktu
Explanation:
Tu znajdziesz przyklad takiego raportu:OSU Alumni Association - Legislator Contact Report
... Longaberger Alumni House. Merchandise. Travel. For Students. Ohio State Gateway.
Advocates News. Legislator Contact Report. Tips for Contacting Legislators. ...
www.ohiostatealumni.org/advocates/ advocates_contact_report.php3 - 14k - 10 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages


Advocates News
Legislator Contact Report
Tips for Contacting Legislators

Legislator Contact Report
The most recent version of the Legislator Contact Report is available here.







Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1raport (informujacy o kontakcie) kontaktu
Teresa Goscinska
4 +1raport z (ze wzajemnych) kontaktów
Andrzej Lejman
4sprawozdanie nt. kontaktów
labusga


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raport z (ze wzajemnych) kontaktów


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska: podaje przyklad takiego raportu
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawozdanie nt. kontaktów


Explanation:
nie znam kontekstu, ale np. w militarystyce tego sformulowania uzywa sie na "meldunek o wykryciu przeciwnika" (!)
Moze Ci to w czyms pomoze... :-)

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raport (informujacy o kontakcie) kontaktu


Explanation:
Tu znajdziesz przyklad takiego raportu:OSU Alumni Association - Legislator Contact Report
... Longaberger Alumni House. Merchandise. Travel. For Students. Ohio State Gateway.
Advocates News. Legislator Contact Report. Tips for Contacting Legislators. ...
www.ohiostatealumni.org/advocates/ advocates_contact_report.php3 - 14k - 10 Aug 2002 - Cached - Similar pages


Advocates News
Legislator Contact Report
Tips for Contacting Legislators

Legislator Contact Report
The most recent version of the Legislator Contact Report is available here.









Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Bak
17 hrs