KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

Mission

Polish translation: misja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mission
Polish translation:misja
Entered by: Mateusz Kiecz

16:03 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Website
English term or phrase: Mission
One of the terms on the front page of the website:

Portfolio, MISSION, Services, Prices, Contact
Mateusz Kiecz
United Kingdom
misja
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-08 16:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak się przyjęło
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="misja firmy"&btnG=Szuka...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dzięki, najważniejsze to zawsze podać dobre źródło! :D
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3misjaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +2misja
inmb


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mission
misja


Explanation:
standard - jaka jest misja firmy wg właścicieli / zarzadu

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
0 min
  -> dzięki

agree  Iwona Palka: po prostu
10 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  petrolhead
27 mins
  -> dzięki

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mission
misja


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-08 16:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tak się przyjęło
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="misja firmy"&btnG=Szuka...

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dzięki, najważniejsze to zawsze podać dobre źródło! :D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
27 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Iryna Mazur
1 day1 hr
  -> dzięki!