KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

unsexual

Polish translation: jak najbardziej aseksualne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsexual
Polish translation:jak najbardziej aseksualne
Entered by: ema333

10:22 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: unsexual
they made them as unsexual as possible.. czy tu moze byc "jak najmniej seksowne"?
ema333
United Kingdom
jak najbardziej aseksualne
Explanation:
albo odwrotnie
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4jak najbardziej aseksualne
Andrzej Lejman
4tak
Monika Rozwarzewska
3bezpłciowyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tak


Explanation:
.

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: na pewno sexual = seksowny? dla mnie zbyt mało kontekstu
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jak najbardziej aseksualne


Explanation:
albo odwrotnie

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 mins

agree  kazia
6 mins

agree  Jakub Szacki
1 hr

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezpłciowy


Explanation:
ale za mało kontekstu....

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36