KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

confuse the issue of

Polish translation: mylą pojęcia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:confuse the issue of
Polish translation:mylą pojęcia
Entered by: ema333

13:23 Aug 5, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: confuse the issue of
many women confuse the issue of having firm ski with having firm thighs
ema333
United Kingdom
mylą pojęcia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mylą pojęcia
Monika Rozwarzewska
4 +1mylą kwestię / problem ///
bartek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mylą pojęcia


Explanation:
.

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
6 mins
  -> dzięki!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mylą kwestię / problem ///


Explanation:
mylą kwestię jędrnej skóry i jędrnych ud. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-08-05 13:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

te /// to zadatek na rozwoj powyższej koncepcji :-)))

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Szydlowski: .
4 mins