KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

helpfully vague words

Polish translation: niżej


14:53 Aug 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: helpfully vague words
in the murky world of expensively packaged promises, firming is one of those positive but helpfully vague words adored by the beauty industry
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
... to jedno z tych słów, które mają pozytywne konotacje, ale niejasne znaczenie, co chętnie wykorzystuje przemysł kosmetyczny.
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4użytecznie niejednoznacze słowa
Maciej Andrzejczak
3niżej
Jabberwock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
użytecznie niejednoznacze słowa


Explanation:
mało precyzyjne itp...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niżej


Explanation:
... to jedno z tych słów, które mają pozytywne konotacje, ale niejasne znaczenie, co chętnie wykorzystuje przemysł kosmetyczny.

Jabberwock
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12