KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

must be quaking in their thigh-high boots

Polish translation: dygotać w wysokich do uda butach


13:10 Aug 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: must be quaking in their thigh-high boots
those FHM honeys in their Agent Provocateur scanties must be quaking in their thigh-high boots.
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:dygotać w wysokich do uda butach
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4muszą się trząść się w swoich kozakach na szpilachMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1dygotać w wysokich do uda butach
Monika Rozwarzewska


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dygotać w wysokich do uda butach


Explanation:
.

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cake: albo trzasc w kozaczkach
7 mins
  -> dzięki!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muszą się trząść się w swoich kozakach na szpilach


Explanation:
tak bym powiedział

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Monika Rozwarzewska: o szpilach nic nie ma...
2 days5 hrs
  -> tak, to prawda. ale wlasnie kozaki na szpilach sa seksowne (statystycznie, etc.), a caly tekst (z wczesniejszychy pytan Askerki) az kapal od seksu :)