KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

customer fronting

Polish translation: kontakty z klientem / obsluga klienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer fronting
Polish translation:kontakty z klientem / obsluga klienta
Entered by: kterelak

14:33 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: customer fronting
3.6 XXX and YYY hereby declare that to the extent permitted by relevant laws they will exclusively and in a consistent and co-ordinated way, pursuant to instructions received from MMMM group brand managers, use the XXX Brand in all public relations including (without limitation) customer fronting, marketing, advertising, branding of business locations, stationery, invoices, contracts and other similar materials in all areas of their activity that relate to domestic and international express services
kterelak
Poland
kontakty z klientem
Explanation:
propozycja
obsluga klienta
.. If you have a sales force, or any customer fronting employees, ask them to request
from customers and prospects permission to keep them in touch by email any ...
www.excelmarketing.co.uk/ Email_Marketing/emailmarketing.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kontakty z klientem
bartek
4obsługa klientów
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kontakty z klientem


Explanation:
propozycja
obsluga klienta
.. If you have a sales force, or any customer fronting employees, ask them to request
from customers and prospects permission to keep them in touch by email any ...
www.excelmarketing.co.uk/ Email_Marketing/emailmarketing.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: "kontakty" mogą być zdalne, wirtualne, itd., a ja wyraźnie widzę tu analogię do front office
10 mins
  -> a ja widze analogie do konraktow (i obslugi) klienta

agree  legato: Tym razem jestem z bartkiem!
4 hrs
  -> :-)) :-)) :-))

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze :-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obsługa klientów


Explanation:
porównaj front office


Czego oni jeszcze nie wymyślą...

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: ej, obsluga klienta juz padla :-)
4 mins