KudoZ home » English to Polish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

on file with sth

Polish translation: (znajdujące się) w aktach u (kogoś) / w (urzędzie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on file with sth
Polish translation:(znajdujące się) w aktach u (kogoś) / w (urzędzie)
Entered by: martamam

15:30 Feb 19, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / umowa mięszy przewoźnikiem lotniczym a pasażerek
English term or phrase: on file with sth
i.e. Foreign air transportation is governed by applicable tariffs on file with the US and other governments.
martamam
(znajdujące się) w aktach u (kogoś) / w (urzędzie)
Explanation:
dotyczy dokumentów
Selected response from:

Marek Mikulski
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź. Mój wariant to również: znajdujące się w ewidencji..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(znajdujące się) w aktach u (kogoś) / w (urzędzie)Marek Mikulski
4przekazane/ złożone
Tomasz Poplawski
Summary of reference entries provided
maybe this will helpPiotrekN

  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekazane/ złożone


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się, że poprzednie odpowiedzi nie nadają sie do tego kontekstu. Chodzi o to, że taryfy zostały przekazane stosownym władzom, które mogą sie do nich odwołać w razie wątpliwości

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2009-02-20 04:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s. przepraszam za brak ogonków w "się'

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(znajdujące się) w aktach u (kogoś) / w (urzędzie)


Explanation:
dotyczy dokumentów

Marek Mikulski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedź. Mój wariant to również: znajdujące się w ewidencji..




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: maybe this will help

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/medical_general/...

PiotrekN
Nicaragua
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish