KudoZ home » English to Polish » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

commercial rights

Polish translation: prawo wykonywania handlowych przewozów lotniczych


17:12 Feb 19, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: commercial rights
National procedure for the allocation of limited air traffic rights

(...)

Any Community carrier with an Aircraft Operator’s Certificate and valid operating licence issued by a Member State under Regulation (EEC) No 2407/92 which is established in Cyprus may apply to the competent authority for an access licence for available ***commercial rights and any new commercial rights*** granted under the relevant Bilateral Aviation Agreement

(...)

Available and/or new ***commercial rights*** shall be pooled and published on the website of the competent authority

(...)

Once available and/or new ***commercial rights*** have been published, the competent authority shall publish a call for interest for access licences for certain scheduled services in accordance with the provisions of the relevant Bilateral Aviation Agreement.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:prawo wykonywania handlowych przewozów lotniczych
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prawa do zarobkowego/komercjalnego (powietrznego transportu pasażerów)
CalBoy
3prawo wykonywania handlowych przewozów lotniczychRoman Kozierkiewicz
Summary of reference entries provided
Może pomoże?
M.A.B.
...
Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prawo wykonywania handlowych przewozów lotniczych


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prawa do zarobkowego/komercjalnego (powietrznego transportu pasażerów)


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Kozierkiewicz: nie wiadomo, czy to prawo dotyczy wyłącznie transportu pasażerów, stąd moją propozycja jest b.ogólna, a więc przewozy lotnicze
14 mins




Reference comments


22 mins
Reference: Może pomoże?

Reference information:
Umiem tylko pomóc stronką z en.wiki


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedoms_of_the_air
M.A.B.
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

4 hrs
Reference: ...

Reference information:
http://lotniczapolska.pl/zobacz-wiecej-,959
Tona aktów prawnych związanych z lotnictwem, może znajdziesz tam coś przydatnego

Joanna Wachowiak-Finlaison
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4