KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

construction

Polish translation: interpretacja


08:30 May 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Unia
English term or phrase: construction
On a proper construction of provisions contained in the documents concerning the accession...
kermitka
Polish translation:interpretacja
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1struktura
cquest
3 +1interpretacja
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interpretacja


Explanation:
IMO

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: zdecydowanie interpretacja, to nie ma nic wspolnego z zadn± konstrukcja. Typowy zwrot
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

neutral  A.G.: w drugiej ofercie (cquest) jest również: sformułowane
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struktura


Explanation:
budowa/struktura

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-19 08:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMHO tutaj construction ma związek z formułowaniem

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: ale tylko z : prawidłowe sformułowanie///to jest typowy problem prawidłowej identyfikacji: wording nie jest istotny (tak ja rozumiem Proz)
9 mins
  -> dzięki. Mogłeś podać to jako osobną propozycję, bo moja była mało precyzyjna ;)