KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

deeply rooted

Polish translation: głębokie warstwy


12:45 Jun 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Agriculture / rolnictwo
English term or phrase: deeply rooted
The sandy soils have been managed to create deeply rooted, very productive soils
kermitka
Polish translation:głębokie warstwy
Explanation:
Rozumiem to tak
aby stworzyć głębokie (grube) warstwy żyżnej gleby
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3głęboko osadzonelegato
3głębokie warstwy
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
głębokie warstwy


Explanation:
Rozumiem to tak
aby stworzyć głębokie (grube) warstwy żyżnej gleby

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
głęboko osadzone


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish