KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

crude protein

Polish translation: białko nieoczyszczone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crude protein
Polish translation:białko nieoczyszczone
Entered by: Natalie

22:08 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / agriculture
English term or phrase: crude protein
digestible crude protein
(białko zawarte w paszy dla zwierząt - "surowe" czy jakoś inaczej?)
kingusia
Poland
Białko surowe
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Białko suroweWitold
3bialko proste
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bialko proste


Explanation:
jako pierwsze przyszlo mi do glowy - tyle, ze proteiny to sa bialka proste same w sobie...

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Białko surowe


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.gorex.pl/pol/pol-sprz.htm
Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4