KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

ex field

Polish translation: bezpośrednio z pola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex field
Polish translation:bezpośrednio z pola
Entered by: Polangmar

21:15 Jan 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture
English term or phrase: ex field
factory utilization 91% due to ex field processing on Saturday

dotyczy upraw i przetwarzania ziemniaków
Magura
bezpośrednio z pola
Explanation:
Some 94 percent of potatoes produced in the first season is sold ex field direct to merchants and some 6 percent is sent to the AMB.
http://tinyurl.com/2gysvl

Of the harvested volume of 4170 tonnes of first grade potato, 2924 tonnes (70 per cent) were sold ex-field to merchants and the 1246 tonnes left (30 per cent) to the Agricultural Marketing Board (AMB).
http://tinyurl.com/29owez

odbiór bezpośrednio z pola transportem cukrowni - 99,9%
http://tinyurl.com/29w95a

...20 000 ton przerabia się na początku sezonu wykopkowego bezpośrednio z pola, a kolejne 115 000 ton dostarcza się z przechowalni.
http://tinyurl.com/ys3nok
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bezpośrednio z polaPolangmar
3uprzednia przerobka terenowa?
Edyta Sawin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uprzednia przerobka terenowa?


Explanation:
uprzednie przetworstwo terenowe?
hmm.....

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezpośrednio z pola


Explanation:
Some 94 percent of potatoes produced in the first season is sold ex field direct to merchants and some 6 percent is sent to the AMB.
http://tinyurl.com/2gysvl

Of the harvested volume of 4170 tonnes of first grade potato, 2924 tonnes (70 per cent) were sold ex-field to merchants and the 1246 tonnes left (30 per cent) to the Agricultural Marketing Board (AMB).
http://tinyurl.com/29owez

odbiór bezpośrednio z pola transportem cukrowni - 99,9%
http://tinyurl.com/29w95a

...20 000 ton przerabia się na początku sezonu wykopkowego bezpośrednio z pola, a kolejne 115 000 ton dostarcza się z przechowalni.
http://tinyurl.com/ys3nok

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaynel
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)