KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

mildewcide

Polish translation: środek pleśniobójczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mildewcide
Polish translation:środek pleśniobójczy
Entered by: ironsz

11:23 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: mildewcide
środek x " is a pesticide, mildewcide and foliar feed. It is non-biological and non-chemical, the mode of action is physical.
Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
środek pleśniobójczy
Explanation:
Środek pleśniobójczy usuwa pleśń, glony, bakterie, grzyby i porosty mchu, nie zawiera chloru ani rozjaśniaczy optycznych, trwałe działanie. ...
www.tai.pl/feidal/cennik.htm - 111k
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4środek pleśniobójczy
ironsz
3fungicydTLUMACZ77


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
środek pleśniobójczy


Explanation:
Środek pleśniobójczy usuwa pleśń, glony, bakterie, grzyby i porosty mchu, nie zawiera chloru ani rozjaśniaczy optycznych, trwałe działanie. ...
www.tai.pl/feidal/cennik.htm - 111k

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fungicyd


Explanation:
szerzej

TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4