KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

pastureland

Polish translation: pastwiska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pastureland
Polish translation:pastwiska
Entered by: maciejm

08:26 Dec 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: pastureland
ulotka dotycz±ca gospodarki Stanów Zjednoczonych
Aneta
pastwiska
Explanation:
Bez zbędnego "terenu".
M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pastwiska
maciejm
5teren pastwiskowy
Monika Rozwarzewska
4teren pastwiskowy
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teren pastwiskowy


Explanation:
po prostu

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 27

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teren pastwiskowy


Explanation:
za słownikami :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-12-04 09:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.leksyka.pl/szukaj?TRS=0&LF=0&SP=pastureland&LL=20...

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pastwiska


Explanation:
Bez zbędnego "terenu".
M

maciejm
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  goodline: "PASTWISKA " = 31100 polish pages in 0,21 seconds
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki:-)

agree  Michal Labedzki
17 days