KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

cellular arrangement

Polish translation: wydzielone pomieszczenia


09:57 Jul 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: cellular arrangement
"Cellular arrangement enables letting operations."
Letting - tutaj wynajem powierzchni w budynku.
cquest
Polish translation:wydzielone pomieszczenia
Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od otwartej przestrzeni

The traditional cellular arrangement of rooms was loosened up: a dividing masonry wall was removed to create an open living space, and rooms were oriented ...
static.highbeam.com/h/houses/august012002/ simplifiedrenovationarigorousprocessofstreamlining/ - 17k - Kopia -

Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wydzielone pomieszczeniaA.G.
3chodzi o to, ze w budynku sa klatki
Dominika Schoenborn


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chodzi o to, ze w budynku sa klatki


Explanation:
j.w

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wydzielone pomieszczenia


Explanation:
w odróżnieniu od otwartej przestrzeni

The traditional cellular arrangement of rooms was loosened up: a dividing masonry wall was removed to create an open living space, and rooms were oriented ...
static.highbeam.com/h/houses/august012002/ simplifiedrenovationarigorousprocessofstreamlining/ - 17k - Kopia -

Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Infotradus
18 mins
  -> dziękuję