KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

Associate Architect.

Polish translation: Wspolpracujacy Architekt


11:08 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Architecture / architect
English term or phrase: Associate Architect.
The primary responsibility of the Associate Architect with local support during the design and construction phases of the project. This includes documentation of the project and to obtain the necessary approvals for the construction permit. The Associate Architect will also provide local consultants to complete the structural, mechanical, electrical and plumbing works, as well as civil engineering.
Alex Pszczola
Polish translation:Wspolpracujacy Architekt
Explanation:
Por.:

"consulting associate architect" means an architect who is acting in an advisory capacity to a registered architect, and whose present position is subordinate to the registered architect.
http://www.nmbea.org/Law/RR_1.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję znowu,
Alex
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Wspolpracujacy ArchitektJacek Krankowski
4Architekt Stowarzyszony
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Architekt Stowarzyszony


Explanation:
-

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wspolpracujacy Architekt


Explanation:
Por.:

"consulting associate architect" means an architect who is acting in an advisory capacity to a registered architect, and whose present position is subordinate to the registered architect.
http://www.nmbea.org/Law/RR_1.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję znowu,
Alex

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
22 mins

agree  kataryna
23 hrs