KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

input from the Associate Architect

Polish translation: przy udziale, z udziałem


12:10 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architect
English term or phrase: input from the Associate Architect
Primary responsibility for selection of materials and finishes will be ARCHITECT, but with assistance and input from the Associate Architect.
Alex Pszczola
Polish translation:przy udziale, z udziałem
Explanation:
z pomoca i udziałem wspolpracujacego architekta
Selected response from:

EWKA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przy udziale, z udziałemEWKA
4udzialJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
udzial


Explanation:
z pomoca i udzialem...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przy udziale, z udziałem


Explanation:
z pomoca i udziałem wspolpracujacego architekta

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4