KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

Mechanical Systems

Polish translation: wyposażenie mechaniczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mechanical Systems
Polish translation:wyposażenie mechaniczne
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

12:23 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architect
English term or phrase: Mechanical Systems
Review selection and operation of mechanical systems with INVESTOR. ARCHITECT has retained the services of a local mechanical engineer to assist in addressing design issues as they relate to Polish Codes and regulations
Alex Pszczola
wyposażenie mechaniczne
Explanation:
dosłownie: systemy mechaniczne, ale do budynku lepiej pasuje wyposażenie
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5układy/systemy mechanicznemaitland
4wyposażenie mechaniczne
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyposażenie mechaniczne


Explanation:
dosłownie: systemy mechaniczne, ale do budynku lepiej pasuje wyposażenie

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
układy/systemy mechaniczne


Explanation:
:))

maitland