KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

field reports

Polish translation: raporty polowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field reports
Polish translation:raporty polowe
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

12:28 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architect
English term or phrase: field reports
Provide all support during this phase of the works which include. Weekly site visits and field reports, attendance at construction meetings, review and approval of submittals, review of test submissions, attend preinstallation meetings, and final inspections review of post construction materials such as manuals, drawings and other project records.
Alex Pszczola
raporty polowe
Explanation:
przetłumaczyłbym dosłownie, bo chodzi o cotygodniowe obchody placu budowy i sporządzanie raportu z postępu prac - a więc raportów polowych (chociaż "raport z postępu prac" też brzmi dobrze)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4raporty polowe
Jerzy Czopik
5raporty z inspekcjimaitland


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
raporty polowe


Explanation:
przetłumaczyłbym dosłownie, bo chodzi o cotygodniowe obchody placu budowy i sporządzanie raportu z postępu prac - a więc raportów polowych (chociaż "raport z postępu prac" też brzmi dobrze)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold: okresowe sprawozdanie z postępu prac
8 mins
  -> sprawozdanie, raport, okresowo - wszystko OK, trzeba troche inwencji

agree  EWKA
14 mins

agree  anglista: raporty TERENOWE! (ale dobrze myślisz)
44 mins

agree  PAS: zdecydowanie z anglist±
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raporty z inspekcji


Explanation:
in fact, these really are "raporty polowe"
but if the person who develops the report has been doing some equipment/system checking, I would suggest this one

maitland