KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

preinstallation meetings

Polish translation: spotkania robocze (poprzedzające wykonanie danej instalacji)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preinstallation meetings
Polish translation:spotkania robocze (poprzedzające wykonanie danej instalacji)
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

12:29 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architect
English term or phrase: preinstallation meetings
Provide all support during this phase of the works which include. Weekly site visits and field reports, attendance at construction meetings, review and approval of submittals, review of test submissions, attend preinstallation meetings, and final inspections review of post construction materials such as manuals, drawings and other project records.
Alex Pszczola
spotkania robocze (poprzedzające wykonanie danej instalacji)
Explanation:
co prawda nie doslownie, ale pasuje do kontekstu (przy czym zrezygnowałbym z całego wyrażenia w nawiasie, aby nie komplikować całego zdania)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spotkania robocze (poprzedzające wykonanie danej instalacji)
Jerzy Czopik
4spotkania na etapie przygotowania do instalacjimakary
4spotkania poprzedzające instalacjeEWKA


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spotkania poprzedzające instalacje


Explanation:
?

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spotkania robocze (poprzedzające wykonanie danej instalacji)


Explanation:
co prawda nie doslownie, ale pasuje do kontekstu (przy czym zrezygnowałbym z całego wyrażenia w nawiasie, aby nie komplikować całego zdania)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland
3 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spotkania na etapie przygotowania do instalacji


Explanation:
>>>

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish