KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

massing study

Polish translation: studium bryły


07:06 Apr 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: massing study
Tekst marketingowy dotyczący programu graficznego 3D:

Architects use XXX at every stage of the building design process. From simple **massing studies** to highly-detailed models, XXX is a simple but powerful tool for exploring and presenting your ideas in 3D.
Ewa Zmudzinska
Polish translation:studium bryły
Explanation:
zob. np. tu: http://e-design.squarespace.com/site-massing-studies/
masz z obrazkami
Selected response from:

Barbara Gadomska
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3studium bryły
Barbara Gadomska
3badanie ogólnerobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badanie ogólne


Explanation:
z kontekstu i słownika

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
studium bryły


Explanation:
zob. np. tu: http://e-design.squarespace.com/site-massing-studies/
masz z obrazkami

Barbara Gadomska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Dziękuję