KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

composite cladding system panels

Polish translation: kompozytowe panele okładzinowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:composite cladding system panels
Polish translation:kompozytowe panele okładzinowe
Entered by: legato

07:04 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: composite cladding system panels
Mr XY has been employed with XX Architects since May 15 2005 holding a position of an Architect.
He has been participating in a variety of works on the following projects:
1. Design and preparation of construction documentation
The buildings have been designed as a steel structure and the basement as a concrete structure with precast double T beams.
Finishes are: natural stonework, composite cladding system panels, structural glazing.
aniaf
kompozytowe panele okładzinowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kompozytowe panele okładzinowelegato
3 +1(wielo)warstwowe płyty/panele okładzinowe
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(wielo)warstwowe płyty/panele okładzinowe


Explanation:
ew. systemy takich płyt

ew. można by kombinować z 'systemowymi (wielo)warstwowymi płytami okładzinowymi'

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerzy cieslik77: tak
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kompozytowe panele okładzinowe


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 hrs