KudoZ home » English to Polish » Architecture

Mixed Developmnent

Polish translation: zabudowa/kompleks mieszana(y)


07:13 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: Mixed Developmnent
Mr XY has been employed with XX Architects since May 15 2005 holding a position of an Architect.
He has been participating in a variety of works on the following projects:
Job's name: Mixed Development

Design and preparation of planning application documentation.
The building has been designed as a mixed steel and concrete.
Finishes are: natural stoone cladding, structural glazing.
aniaf
Polish translation:zabudowa/kompleks mieszana(y)
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zabudowa/kompleks mieszana(y)jerzy cieslik77
3inwestycja mieszana
Sebastian Magier


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mixed developmnent
inwestycja mieszana


Explanation:
Though not very sure

Sebastian Magier
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mixed developmnent
zabudowa/kompleks mieszana(y)


Explanation:
---

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
7 hrs
  -> dzieki