KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

cuvette

Polish translation: koperta (zegarka)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cuvette
Polish translation:koperta (zegarka)
Entered by: Polangmar

15:58 Oct 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: cuvette
This is really most unusual. The cuvette – that’s what we call the inner back - is signed here by Thornhill of Bond Street, the great Victorian jewellers, only sold things of the very nicest quality.

Mowa o zegarku.
lim0nka
United Kingdom
koperta (zegarka)
Explanation:
Polecam wszystkim uczulonym na kontakt z metalem, dzięki specjalnej konstrukcji paska koperta zegarka "nie dotyka" dłoni.
http://tinyurl.com/24fw8c

http://tinyurl.com/ywuhdc
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Jakie to proste... Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3koperta (zegarka)Polangmar
4 -1kuweta
Kornelia Longoria


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
kuweta


Explanation:
duzo w googlu na ten temat


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=cuvette+kuweta&lr=lang_p...
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mmaarr: co ma kuweta wspólnego z zegarkiem?
4 hrs
  -> no chyba sie pospieszylam

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
koperta (zegarka)


Explanation:
Polecam wszystkim uczulonym na kontakt z metalem, dzięki specjalnej konstrukcji paska koperta zegarka "nie dotyka" dłoni.
http://tinyurl.com/24fw8c

http://tinyurl.com/ywuhdc

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Jakie to proste... Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mmaarr
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak: Nie takie proste - sprzaczka jest z metalu... Jestem uczulona na metal, wiec wiem, co mowie...
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.;)

agree  Olga Karp
18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)