KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

music and drama sets,

Polish translation: programy / spektakle muzyczne i teatralne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:music and drama sets,
Polish translation:programy / spektakle muzyczne i teatralne
Entered by: magdat

13:35 Feb 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: music and drama sets,
provides study and research
material, music and drama sets- z materiałów o bibliotece
magdat
programy / spektakle muzyczne i teatralne
Explanation:
nie powiem wiazanki - ale set to wiazanka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-20 13:37:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli przedstawienia :-))
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zestawy muzyczne i teatralnelegato
4programy / spektakle muzyczne i teatralne
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programy / spektakle muzyczne i teatralne


Explanation:
nie powiem wiazanki - ale set to wiazanka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-20 13:37:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli przedstawienia :-))

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
dziekuje

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zestawy muzyczne i teatralne


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish