KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

At the time of the occurance there was enough snow to shovel.

Polish translation: W momencie zdarzenia śniegu było tyle, ze trzeba go było odgarniać


22:13 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: At the time of the occurance there was enough snow to shovel.
At the time of the occurance there was enough snow to shovel.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:W momencie zdarzenia śniegu było tyle, ze trzeba go było odgarniać
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5w czasie, kiedy to sie wydarzylo...
Lota
4 +1W momencie zdarzenia śniegu było tyle, ze trzeba go było odgarniaćWitold


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
W momencie zdarzenia śniegu było tyle, ze trzeba go było odgarniać


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kataryna
12 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w czasie, kiedy to sie wydarzylo...


Explanation:
I prefer this to "wydarzenie" which is too loaded, IMO.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817