KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

accumulation of snow

Polish translation: przez to, ze zebralo sie tak duzo sniegu...


22:17 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: accumulation of snow
The light are not very bright and because of this and the accumulation of snow it was very difficult to see the pipe which was covered up by the snow.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:przez to, ze zebralo sie tak duzo sniegu...
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1z powodu nagromadzonego śnieguEWKA
5przez to, ze zebralo sie tak duzo sniegu...
Lota
4osiadły śniegWitold


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osiadły śnieg


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przez to, ze zebralo sie tak duzo sniegu...


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z powodu nagromadzonego śniegu


Explanation:
:)

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kataryna
12 hrs