KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I saw her crouching holding the pole, next to the pipe.

Polish translation: Zobaczyłem jak kucajac / przykucnieta trzymala sie słupa (latarni)


22:22 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I saw her crouching holding the pole, next to the pipe.
I saw her crouching holding the (light) pole, next to the pipe.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Zobaczyłem jak kucajac / przykucnieta trzymala sie słupa (latarni)
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 22:34:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aha, zapomniałam o rurze :)
Zobaczyłem jak kucajac / przykucnieta trzymala sie słupa (latarni) obok rury

Selected response from:

EWKA
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zobaczyłem jak kucajac / przykucnieta trzymala sie słupa (latarni)EWKA
4Widziałem ją obejmującą w kucki słup tuż przy rurzeWitold


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Widziałem ją obejmującą w kucki słup tuż przy rurze


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zobaczyłem jak kucajac / przykucnieta trzymala sie słupa (latarni)


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 22:34:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aha, zapomniałam o rurze :)
Zobaczyłem jak kucajac / przykucnieta trzymala sie słupa (latarni) obok rury



EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks.