KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

above1 page statement and it is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and

Polish translation: Zapoznalem/ lam sie z powyzszym jednostronicowym oswiadczeniem i stwierdzam, ze zgodnie z moja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:above1 page statement and it is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and
Polish translation:Zapoznalem/ lam sie z powyzszym jednostronicowym oswiadczeniem i stwierdzam, ze zgodnie z moja
Entered by: Agnieszka Hayward

22:23 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: above1 page statement and it is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and
I have read the above 1 page statement and it is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and recollection.
Ivona
United States
Zapoznalem/ lam sie z powyzszym jednostronicowym oswiadczeniem i stwierdzam, ze zgodnie z moja
Explanation:
- wiedza i pamiecia jest ono poprawne (badz zgodne z prawda)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przeczytałem powyższe jednostronnicowe zeznanie....
leff
4Zapoznalem/ lam sie z powyzszym jednostronicowym oswiadczeniem i stwierdzam, ze zgodnie z moja
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zapoznalem/ lam sie z powyzszym jednostronicowym oswiadczeniem i stwierdzam, ze zgodnie z moja


Explanation:
- wiedza i pamiecia jest ono poprawne (badz zgodne z prawda)

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 680
Grading comment
Thanks.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przeczytałem powyższe jednostronnicowe zeznanie....


Explanation:
i zgodnie ze swą najlepszą wiedzą poświadczam jego prawdziwość i prawidłowość

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240