KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

explanation

Polish translation: objasnienie/wyjasnienie/wytłumaczenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:explanation
Polish translation:objasnienie/wyjasnienie/wytłumaczenie
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

13:47 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=windows-1250">dictionaries
English term or phrase: explanation
Entry in dictionary, for example, Dictionary of English language.
svtl
obja¶nienie/wyja¶nienie/wytłumaczenie
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5obja¶nienie/wyja¶nienie/wytłumaczeniePiotr Kurek
5definicja
Robert Ćwik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
obja¶nienie/wyja¶nienie/wytłumaczenie


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: Jeszcze raz bez znaczkow: wyjasnienie / objasnienie / wytlumaczenie :-))
2 mins

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
4 mins

agree  Robert Ćwik
2 hrs

agree  Lota
5 hrs

agree  EWKA
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
definicja


Explanation:
Skoro w słowniku

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146