KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

press manual + press release

Polish translation: materialy i komunikaty prasowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press manual + press release
Polish translation:materialy i komunikaty prasowe
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

19:26 Jul 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: press manual + press release
I did the very first press manuals, press releases, and so forth

w kontekscie promowania zespolu
Lacrimosa
materiały i komunikaty prasowe
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dokumentacje prasowe, informacje dla prasy
Lota
4materiały i komunikaty prasowePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dokumentacje prasowe, informacje dla prasy


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiały i komunikaty prasowe


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716