KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

sign to the company

Polish translation: dopisać do spółki / firmy / towarzystwa jako członka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign to the company
Polish translation:dopisać do spółki / firmy / towarzystwa jako członka
Entered by: bartek

14:41 Jul 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: sign to the company
We strated a company called northern songs and specifically signed lennon ad mccartney to that company. At the same time we offered them equity in the company as well so they owned a piece of northern songs
Lacrimosa
dopisać do spółki / firmy / towarzystwa jako członka
Explanation:
Założyliśmy firmę .... i specjalnie dopisaliśmy jako jej członków L. and M.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dopisać do spółki / firmy / towarzystwa jako członka
bartek
3zaprosić do spółkiPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dopisać do spółki / firmy / towarzystwa jako członka


Explanation:
Założyliśmy firmę .... i specjalnie dopisaliśmy jako jej członków L. and M.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zaprosić do spółki


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716