KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

your lips are delicious, soft, calling to me

Polish translation: Twoje usta sa smakowite, miekkie i kuszace


15:00 Aug 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: your lips are delicious, soft, calling to me
the context is obvious....it's from an opera
terry vosbein
Polish translation:Twoje usta sa smakowite, miekkie i kuszace
Explanation:
it is not literal translation but perhaps it will do
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Twoje usta sa smakowite, miekkie i kuszace
Jakub Szacki
5Twoje smakowite, miekkie usta ktore wolaja mnieAdela Bak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Twoje usta sa smakowite, miekkie i kuszace


Explanation:
it is not literal translation but perhaps it will do

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
2 days19 hrs

agree  maciejm
3 days6 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Twoje smakowite, miekkie usta ktore wolaja mnie


Explanation:
Mostly literal but can't come up with a better translation.

Adela Bak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 14