KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

armed forces examinig and entrance station

Polish translation: komisja poborowa


04:12 Aug 27, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: armed forces examinig and entrance station
armed forces examining and entrance station
(tam gdzie zglaszaja sie mezczyxni powolan do wojska)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:komisja poborowa
Explanation:
pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
tHANKS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5komisja poborowakterelak
4 +3wojskowa komisja uzupelnienPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
komisja poborowa


Explanation:
pozdrawiam

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761
Grading comment
tHANKS.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  julkon: W kontekscie poprzedniego tlumaczenia (selective...)WKU to imie wlasne, natomiast komisja poborowa - to ogolna nazwa,ktora w tym wypadku pasuje.
1 hr

agree  xfoam: dziękuje, zgadzam się julkonem
2 hrs

agree  leff
3 hrs

agree  Teresa Goscinska: moze byc tez wojskowa komisja poborowa
8 hrs

agree  maciejm: or: komisja wojskowa
10 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wojskowa komisja uzupelnien


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  labusga
42 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  julkon
44 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Niedbala
10 hrs
  -> dziękuję