KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

paper conditioner

Polish translation: urzadzenie do klimatyzacji papieru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paper conditioner
Polish translation:urzadzenie do klimatyzacji papieru
Entered by: hadraadae

13:09 Oct 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: paper conditioner
część/funkcja prasy rotograwiurowej
hadraadae
urz±dzenie do klimatyzowania papieru
Explanation:
Paper Dictionary published by International Paper and developed inhouse
Selected response from:

big_fish
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urz±dzenie do klimatyzowania papierubig_fish
4kondycjoner
bartek
2klimatyzator papieruPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
klimatyzator papieru


Explanation:
moze tak, skoro: paper conditioning - klimatyzacja papieru

pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-21 13:34:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paper conditioning za: Poligraficzny slownik terminologiczny wyd. Polska Izba Druku

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kondycjoner


Explanation:
Jeýeli moýe to bú jakiú úrodek to:
Kondycjoner, roztwór i Regenerator 1100 ml* 2x 22.7 m˛
44 BC Cube f.100 L Kondycjoner, kostka - zestaw do bieýŕcej, samoczynnej regeneracji
http://www.agfa.com.pl/agfaphoto/products/chem-prof-ap44.htm...

http://www.falter.com.pl/champion/

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urz±dzenie do klimatyzowania papieru


Explanation:
Paper Dictionary published by International Paper and developed inhouse

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
dziękuję