KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

coronary

Polish translation: choroba wiencowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coronary
Polish translation:choroba wiencowa
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

00:01 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: coronary
-How did she die/
-Classic coronary.
Ivona
United States
choroba wiencowa / na serce
Explanation:
Jak ona zmarla?
Typowy przypadek choroby wiencowej

albo tez: zwyczajnie, na serce
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2choroba wiencowa / na serceEnsor
3 +2Choroba wiencowa
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Choroba wiencowa


Explanation:
.

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
24 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  bartek
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
choroba wiencowa / na serce


Explanation:
Jak ona zmarla?
Typowy przypadek choroby wiencowej

albo tez: zwyczajnie, na serce

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs
  -> dzieki