KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I don't want to be an accessory

Polish translation: Nie chce byc wspolnikiem (w przestepstwie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I don't want to be an accessory
Polish translation:Nie chce byc wspolnikiem (w przestepstwie)
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

01:00 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I don't want to be an accessory
I don't want to be an accessory (to a crime)
Ivona
United States
Nie chce byc wspolnikiem (w przestepstwie)
Explanation:
albo: nie mam zamiaru przylozyc / przykladac reki do ..,
brac udzialu w ....
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thanks.
Although narzedzie zbrodni also sounds great.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Nie chce byc wspolnikiem (w przestepstwie)Ensor
4Nie chcę być narzędziem (zbrodni)
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie chcę być narzędziem (zbrodni)


Explanation:
:-)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Nie chce byc wspolnikiem (w przestepstwie)


Explanation:
albo: nie mam zamiaru przylozyc / przykladac reki do ..,
brac udzialu w ....

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Thanks.
Although narzedzie zbrodni also sounds great.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> dziekuje

agree  EWKA
3 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
7 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
14 hrs
  -> dzieki