KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

wall-to-wall carpet

Polish translation: wykładzina dywanowa


17:30 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: wall-to-wall carpet
wall-to-wall carpet
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:wykładzina dywanowa
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10wykładzina dywanowa
bartek
5wykladzinapig_letus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
wykładzina dywanowa


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 min
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
4 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
9 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  anglista
39 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Jakub Szacki
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  leff
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  maciejm: albo "podłogowa"
3 hrs
  -> Nie!!! Już w życiu anu takiej, ani takiej. Pozbyłam się tego świństwa ostatnio. W Panelach mi wygodniej :-)

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
4 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
9 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Hanna Burdon
14 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wykladzina


Explanation:
po co dodawac dywanowa?

pig_letus
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 20