KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

She's not my first choice.

Polish translation: Nie jest moim ideałem OR nie ją jako pierwszą bym wybrał


17:44 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: She's not my first choice.
- So he fixed you up with Marcia.
- I'm not looking forward to that. She's not my first choice.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nie jest moim ideałem OR nie ją jako pierwszą bym wybrał
Explanation:
propozycja
P.
Selected response from:

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Nie jest moim ideałem OR nie ją jako pierwszą bym wybrałPrzemysław Szkodziński
5nie jest w moim typie
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
4nie jest ta o ktora mi chodziEnsor
3nie ona jest według mnie najatrakcyjniejsza
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nie jest moim ideałem OR nie ją jako pierwszą bym wybrał


Explanation:
propozycja
P.

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 382
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  maciejm
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie ona jest według mnie najatrakcyjniejsza


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nie jest w moim typie


Explanation:
chyba tak

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie jest ta o ktora mi chodzi


Explanation:
albo: nie z nia bym poszedl

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056