KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

don't doubt me.

Polish translation: nie wątp we mnie OR nie poddawaj mnie swojej wątpliwości OR zaufaj mi


18:19 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: don't doubt me.
don't doubt me.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:nie wątp we mnie OR nie poddawaj mnie swojej wątpliwości OR zaufaj mi
Explanation:
kontekst jest tutaj bardzo potrzebny
P>
Selected response from:

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5nie wątp we mnie OR nie poddawaj mnie swojej wątpliwości OR zaufaj miPrzemysław Szkodziński
5 +1możesz mi wierzyćRoman Palewicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nie wątp we mnie OR nie poddawaj mnie swojej wątpliwości OR zaufaj mi


Explanation:
kontekst jest tutaj bardzo potrzebny
P>

Przemysław Szkodziński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 382
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: zaufaj mi
0 min
  -> Thank you

agree  Jakub Szacki: PK ma racje, zaufaj mi albo mozesz mi wierzyc
22 mins
  -> Nie jestem pewien, czy "don't doubt me" znaczy to samo co "trust me", but thanks

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen: zaufaj mi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Hanna Burdon: tylko nie "nie poddawaj mnie swojej watpliwosci"... tak sie nie mowi
13 hrs
  -> To może przekształcić to na "nie poddawaj moich decyzji wątpliwości"? O taki zwrot mi chodziło.

agree  Teresa Jaczewska: zaufaj mi
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
możesz mi wierzyć


Explanation:
Mniej więcej to samo co wyżej. Ot, kolejny wariant.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
7 hrs