KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

fake audition

Polish translation: sfingowane przesluchanie


21:05 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: fake audition
We get her in for a fake audition.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:sfingowane przesluchanie
Explanation:
zalatwimy jej.../poslemy ja na...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5lipne przesłuchanie
Magda Dziadosz
4 +1sfingowane przesluchanieJacek Krankowski
4 +1fikcyjne przesluchanie / egzaminEnsor
4zaaranzowane przesluchanie
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sfingowane przesluchanie


Explanation:
zalatwimy jej.../poslemy ja na...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: albo: sfingujemy...
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lipne przesłuchanie


Explanation:
zrobimy jej lipne przesłuchanie

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
0 min

agree  leff
9 mins

agree  kterelak
13 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
6 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaaranzowane przesluchanie


Explanation:
moze tak

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fikcyjne przesluchanie / egzamin


Explanation:
moze tak...

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
4 hrs
  -> dzieki