KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

we'll edit the tape recording

Polish translation: spreparujemy nagranie


21:07 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: we'll edit the tape recording
We'll edit the tape recording
and make one end of a phone call, and we'll play it to him.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:spreparujemy nagranie
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6spreparujemy nagranie
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
4 +1sfabrykujemy (podrobimy) nagranieJacek Krankowski
4zrobimy montaż nagrania....kterelak
4przygotujemy "lewe" nagranie / "lewą" taśmę i mu ją puścimy
lim0nka
4dokonamy edycji nagrania
maciejm


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sfabrykujemy (podrobimy) nagranie


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pig_letus
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokonamy edycji nagrania


Explanation:
albo: "pomajstrujemy przy taśmie"

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przygotujemy "lewe" nagranie / "lewą" taśmę i mu ją puścimy


Explanation:
może tak?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
spreparujemy nagranie


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
5 mins
  -> dzieki za poparcie

agree  Magda Dziadosz
25 mins
  -> rowniez dzieki

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 hr
  -> jeszcze raz dzieki

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
6 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs
  -> jestesmy calkiem jednomyslni

agree  EWKA
9 hrs
  -> milo mi

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zrobimy montaż nagrania....


Explanation:
edit w filmie np. to zrobić montaż
propozycja

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761