KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

So we're on speaker phone.

Polish translation: A więc nasza rozmowa idzie przez głośnik


22:21 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: So we're on speaker phone.
So we're on speaker phone.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:A więc nasza rozmowa idzie przez głośnik
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2włączyłem/am głośnik
lim0nka
4 +3A więc nasza rozmowa idzie przez głośnik
leff
5 +1A więc rozmawiamy przez telefon głośnomówiącyEWKA


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
włączyłem/am głośnik


Explanation:
w domyśle: i wszyscy słyszą naszą rozmowę

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
8 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A więc nasza rozmowa idzie przez głośnik


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: tak to najczęściej brzmi w książkach i filmach: "Przełączam na głośnik".
8 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
8 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A więc rozmawiamy przez telefon głośnomówiący


Explanation:
-

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xyhoo
11 mins

neutral  Andrzej Lejman: czy ktos naprawde tak mówi?
59 mins