KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

maintenance increase

Polish translation: wzrost kosztów utrzymania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance increase
Polish translation:wzrost kosztów utrzymania
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

16:26 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: maintenance increase
Did You get the notice
on the maintenance increase?
(in the condominium building)
Ivona
United States
wzrost kosztów utrzymania
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2podwyżka czynszu / zwiększenie opłaty na konserwację
bartek
4 +2opłaty eksploatacyjne
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1wzrost kosztów utrzymania
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wzrost kosztów utrzymania


Explanation:
.

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: to brzmi najlepiej
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podwyżka czynszu / zwiększenie opłaty na konserwację


Explanation:
Dostałaś oismo o podwyżce czynszu?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
18 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  leff
30 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

disagree  Andrzej Lejman: w kondominium każde mieszkanie/dom jest własnością lokatora, więc nie może byc mowy o czynszu
39 mins

agree  kterelak
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opłaty eksploatacyjne


Explanation:
energia, woda, ścieki, nieczystości stałe, ochrona, RTV/Internet etc.



Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 hr