KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

round card girls

Polish translation: panienki obnoszące po ringu numer rundy


17:26 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: round card girls
I was sleeping and dreaming about round card girls.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:panienki obnoszące po ringu numer rundy
Explanation:
fakt, dość atrakcyjne, ale wcale niespecjalnie roznegliżowane
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3panienki obnoszące po ringu numer rundy
leff
5 +1rozebrane panienki / dziewczyny
bartek


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozebrane panienki / dziewczyny


Explanation:
Są to panienki z pocztówek, zdjęc plakatów itp w śmiałym braku strojów.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 hr
  -> Co też ....

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
panienki obnoszące po ringu numer rundy


Explanation:
fakt, dość atrakcyjne, ale wcale niespecjalnie roznegliżowane


    Reference: http://www.usbf.us/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
3 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs

agree  pidzej: atrakcyjne dla amatorów silikonu szczególnie
11 hrs