KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You score one good wave at Pipe Mastersand...

Polish translation: Jesli zaliczysz jedna porzadna fale w Pipe Masters....


23:29 Oct 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You score one good wave at Pipe Mastersand...
You score one good wave
at Pipe Masters and you will be sponsored just like her.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jesli zaliczysz jedna porzadna fale w Pipe Masters....
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Jesli zaliczysz jedna porzadna fale w Pipe Masters....
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
4kiedy uda ci się z jedną porządną falą na Pipe Mastersand
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Jesli zaliczysz jedna porzadna fale w Pipe Masters....


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Burzykowski
0 min
  -> rowniez dzieki

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
39 mins
  -> dziekuje

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  kterelak
7 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  sHiFtEr
8 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Agencja BTB Tomasz Wicik, Wania Manczewa-Wicik
18 hrs
  -> dziekuje

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kiedy uda ci się z jedną porządną falą na Pipe Mastersand


Explanation:
score = (coloq.) sukcesful move, stroke, remark, etc.
[Webster's]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240