KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

going rate

Polish translation: (Jaka jest teraz) stawka za (lekcje surfingu)?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:going rate
Polish translation:(Jaka jest teraz) stawka za (lekcje surfingu)?
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

21:46 Oct 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: going rate
What is the going rate for surfing lessons?
Ivona
United States
Jaka jest teraz stawka za lekcje surfingu?
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ile sobie teraz liczą za lekcje surfingu?
lim0nka
3 +3Jaka jest teraz stawka za lekcje surfingu?Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Jaka jest teraz stawka za lekcje surfingu?


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Icing
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Burzykowski: It could also be "srednia stawka".
36 mins
  -> dziękuję

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ile sobie teraz liczą za lekcje surfingu?


Explanation:
albo:
Ile teraz biorą za lekcje surfingu?



lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
7 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Magda Dziadosz
10 mins
  -> dziękuję